Privacy policy

Inca Privacy Policy

DETAILS OF WEBSITE OWNER:

• The identifying details of the owner of the website silkroadtrader.com are given below:

INCA HAIR JEWELLERY S.L.
B-05115159
C/ CAMI DE LES COMES 5
OFICINA 425123 – Torrefarrera (España)
www.silkroadtrader.com | info@silkroadtrader.com

Entered in the Mercantile Registry of Lleida, Volume 323, page 118, sheet L-6025, with which you can be contacted through the mail: info@silkroadtrader.com

PRIVACY POLICY.
Treatment of personal data:
• In accordance with the provisions of article 5 of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13th December 1999, concerning the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), the hereby Inca informs you that the personal details you have provided via our website, as well as any details to which the Inca may have access as a result of the user browsing, consulting or sending queries via its website, will be collected in a file for which the Inca is responsible.
• You may exercise your right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose the use of your personal data in accordance with the terms and conditions established by the LOPD by writing to the following address:

INCA HAIR JEWELLERY S.L.
B-05115159
C/ CAMI DE LES COMES 5
OFICINA 425123 – Torrefarrera (España)
www.silkroadtrader.com | info@silkroadtrader.com

Inscrita en el Registro Mercantil de Lleida al Tomo 323, folio 118, Hoja L-6025, con la cual se puede poner en contacto a través del mail info@silkroadtrader.com

• Please immediately notify the Inca of any changes to your details to ensure that the data held in the Inca’s files is constantly up-to-date and does not contain any errors.
• By accepting this Legal Notice, you recognise that the information and details provided by the Inca are accurate and truthful.
• Failure to complete, or the partial completion of the personal details requested on any electronic form may mean that the Inca is unable to deal with your request.
• The personal details you send to the Inca will be used to provide the services requested, especially the services provided from this Inca website, as well as for sending you information on products, services and other information of a commercial nature that may be of interest to you.
• The in Inca forms you that it has implemented the technical and organisational security measures necessary to guarantee the security of your personal data and to prevent them from being altered, lost, processed and/or accessed by unauthorised parties, always bearing in mind the status of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether from human action or any kind of physical or natural means.
• The above is in accordance with the provisions of article 9 of the LOPD and Royal Decree 994/1999 of 11th June 1999 approving the Regulation on mandatory security measures for computer files containing personal data.

Use of cookies:
• The Inca informs you that it has stored a cookie in your system. Cookies are small text files stored by the browser on the hard disk of your computer.
• When you are browsing the website of the, Inca its server recognises the cookie and provides information on your last visit to the site.
• Most browsers allow the use of cookies automatically but you can configure your browser so that it notifies you when you are about to receive a cookie and asks you whether you accept it. In this way you can prevent it from being stored on your hard disk.

3942/5000
USE OF COOKIES AND YOUR CONSENT:

• INCA may collect information on the search habits of Web users through cookies or log files. Cookies will not be used to collect personal information.

• They will only be installed if the User remains and continues to browse our website, understanding that they consent to its use and installation. Below we provide detailed information on what are the «cookies», the type this website uses, how you can disable them in the browser and how to specifically block the installation of third-party cookies.

• Cookies are small text files generated by the web pages you visit, which contain the session data that may be useful later on the web page. The data allows the website to maintain its information between the pages, and also to analyze the way of interacting with the site.

• Cookies are safe because they can only store the information that was put in place by the browser, which is information that the user has entered in the browser or that is included in the page request. They can not execute code and can not be used to access your computer.

• Cookies are essential for the operation of the internet, providing innumerable advantages in the provision of interactive services, facilitating navigation and usability of the web. Cookies can not damage your computer and being activated helps identify and resolve errors.

• Next, INCA provides more information so that the different types of cookies that can be used are better understood:

– Session Cookies: these are temporary cookies that remain in the cookie file of the browser until the web page is left, so that none is recorded on the user’s hard drive. The information obtained through these cookies is used to analyze traffic patterns on the web. In the long run, this allows to provide a better experience to improve the content and facilitate its use.

Next, we publish a list of the main existing cookies, distinguishing:

– Strictly necessary cookies, such as those used for correct navigation or cookies that are used to ensure that the content of the website is effectively loaded.

– Third-party cookies, such as those used by social networks, or external content supplements.

– Analytical cookies for periodic maintenance purposes and, in order to ensure the best possible service to the user, with which the websites collect statistical data of the activity.

· All Internet browsers allow you to limit the behavior of a cookie or disable cookies within the configuration or browser options. The steps to do it are different for each browser, being able to find instructions in the help menu of your browser.
Many browsers allow you to activate a private mode through which cookies are always deleted after the visit. Depending on the browser, this private mode may have different names.
Below you can find a list of the most common browsers with a link to the cookie settings and the different names of this «private mode»:

Internet Explorer 8 and higher; InPrivate
http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

Safari 2 and higher; Private Navigation
http://support.apple.com/kb/ht1677?viewlocale=es_en&locale=es_en

Opera 10.5 and higher; Private Navigation
http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html

FireFox 3.5 and higher; Private Navigation
http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

Google Chrome 10 and higher; Incognito
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en